Staffing
Executive Head Teacher
Mr A Seymour | Executive Head Teacher |
Head Teacher
Ms N Watkin | English | Head Teacher |
Deputy Head
Mr J Griffiths | History | Deputy Head Teacher |
School Leaders
Mr S Buckberry | Science | Assistant Head Teacher |
Mr D Lynas | Physical Education | Senior Assistant Head Teacher |
Mrs T Wootton | Business and Operations Manager |
Teaching Staff
Mrs E Adams | French Civics | Head of Civics, Head of Year 10 |
Mrs E Alexander-Grocott | French | Head of MFL |
Miss Z Allen | History | Teacher of History, Head of Year 8 & 9 |
Mrs M Anderson | English | Teacher of English |
Miss G Berrington | Physical Education | Teacher of PE |
Mrs E Brown | English | Teacher of English |
Mr D Carter | Science | Teacher of Science |
Miss C Carter | Science | Teacher of Science |
Mr A Case | Music | Head of Music & Performing Arts |
Mrs S Chewings | Science | Teacher of Science |
Miss E Cox | English | Teacher of English and Lead Teacher of Literacy |
Miss J Forbes | History | Head of Humanities and Head of Year 7 |
Mrs B Gardin | English | Teacher of English |
Mr A Hargreaves | English | Teacher of English |
Mr C Highley | Mathematics iMedia | Teacher of Maths |
Miss R Humber | Geography | Teacher of Geography |
Mr A Jennings | Science | Head of Science |
Mr R Kennedy | Geography | Head of Geography |
Mr R Lamb | Mathematics | Teacher of Maths |
Mrs C Leach | Art & Design | Head of Art |
Miss K Leek | Personal Development Business Studies | Head of Personal Development and Careers Leader |
Miss M Lillicrap | Mathematics | Teacher of Maths |
Mrs F Mitchell | French | Teacher of French |
Mrs H Parkin | Drama | Teacher of Drama |
Mrs L Richardson | Mathematics | Teacher of Maths |
Miss B Shelton | History | Teacher of History |
Mr R Smith | Engineering Design and Technology | Head of Design Technology |
Mr M Smyth | Business Studies | Head of Business and Computing |
Mr J Sykes-Wood | Physical Education | Head of Physical Education |
Mr J Ubhi | Mathematics | Head of Maths |
Mrs L Yates | English | Head of English and Head of Year 11 |
Teaching Assistants
Miss K Bentley | Assistant SENDCo | |
Miss E Braithwaite | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs Z Horton | Teaching Assistant | |
Miss H Laws | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs A O'Looney | Teaching Assistant | |
Mrs C Whitbread | Teaching Assistant |
Administrative Support
Mrs N Friend | Finance Officer | |
Miss C Gray | Exams and Data Officer | |
Mrs A Liwoshko | Librarian | |
Mrs J Luckhurst | Admin Assistant | |
Mrs L Rollin | Finance Assistant | |
Mrs L Wallbank | PA to Head Teacher | |
Mrs C West | Attendance Officer |
Student Services
Mrs J Braithwaite | Year 7 Pastoral Leader | |
Mr M Leggett | Year 9 Pastoral Leader | |
Mr Paul Moon | Year 10 Pastoral Leader | |
Mrs W Redmond | Year 11 Senior Pastoral Leader | |
Miss K Watson | Year 8 Pastoral Leader |
Site Services
Mrs K Beresford | Design and Technology Art & Design | DT Technician |
Mrs A Jones | Art & Design | Art Technician |
Mrs J O'Donnell | Science Technician | |
Mr M Ridyard | Site Manager | |
Mr J Ridyard | Site Assistant |